frm 220 sorozat

Gamaxnet » frm 220 sorozat

FRM220-FXO-4, FRM220-FXS-4
FRM220-FXO-4, FRM220-FXS-4 bejegyzéshez a hozzászólások lehetősége kikapcsolva

FRM220-FXO-4, FRM220-FXS-4

Categories
4x FXO over Fiber4x FXS over FiberFRM220-FXO/FXS-4 are 4 channel POTS (Plain Old Telephone System) over fiber converter/extender. The four POTS connection uses standard RJ-11C modular connectors for each copper pair connection. A pair of FRM220-FXO/FXS-4 is required to implement an end to end system ...
FacebookTwitterVimeoShare to Stumble UponMore...
Read more →
FRM220-1000M
FRM220-1000M bejegyzéshez a hozzászólások lehetősége kikapcsolva

FRM220-1000M

Categories
The FRM220-1000M is an IEEE802.3ah OAM compliant copper to fiber Gigabit Ethernet solution designed to make conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-X with SC, FC or ST connectors. With SNMP and Web-based management in the FRM220, the network administrator can monitor, configure and control ...
FacebookTwitterVimeoShare to Stumble UponMore...
Read more →
FRM220A-1000EAS/X
FRM220A-1000EAS/X bejegyzéshez a hozzászólások lehetősége kikapcsolva

FRM220A-1000EAS/X

Categories
The FRM220A-1000EAS/X is an IEEE 802.3ah OAM compliant dual copper and dual fiber Gigabit Ethernet switch solution designed to make conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 100/1000Base-X with SFP. With embedded SNMP and Webbased management, the network administrator can monitor, configure and co ...
FacebookTwitterVimeoShare to Stumble UponMore...
Read more →
CWDM (FRM220 Mux/DeMux)
CWDM (FRM220 Mux/DeMux) bejegyzéshez a hozzászólások lehetősége kikapcsolva

CWDM (FRM220 Mux/DeMux)

Categories
The FRM220 CWDM Mux/DeMux is modular design cards that support ITU-T G.694.2 wavelengths between 1271nm to 1611nm in 20nm increments. The FRM220 CWDM modules are protocol and rate transparent allowing different services such as 10G Ethernet, 10GFC, STM-64, OC-192 to be transported across the same fi ...
FacebookTwitterVimeoShare to Stumble UponMore...
Read more →
FRM220-1000DS
FRM220-1000DS bejegyzéshez a hozzászólások lehetősége kikapcsolva

FRM220-1000DS

Categories
Az FRM220-1000DS egy optika-optika média konverter és jelismétlő, akár 1Gbps adatátvitellel.  Támogatja a 2R jel regenerációt, amely erősítésből és a jel-alak újra előállításából áll. A következő optikai interfészekkel is kompatibilis: 100Mbps Fast Ethernet, 1000Mbps Gigabi ...
FacebookTwitterVimeoShare to Stumble UponMore...
Read more →
FRM220-NMC
FRM220-NMC bejegyzéshez a hozzászólások lehetősége kikapcsolva

FRM220-NMC

Categories
Az FRM220-NMC hálózati menedzsment kártya az erre alkalmas FRM-220 sorozatú házakba helyezve hálózatfelügyeleti funkciókat lát el. A kártya egy helyi RS-232 soros porttal és egy távfelügyeletre (Telnet, HTTP és SNMP protokolok) szolgáló Ethernet porttal rendelkezik. Hot-swap kialak ...
FacebookTwitterVimeoShare to Stumble UponMore...
Read more →
FRM220-CH20,CH08,CH04A
FRM220-CH20,CH08,CH04A bejegyzéshez a hozzászólások lehetősége kikapcsolva

FRM220-CH20,CH08,CH04A

Categories
Az FRM220 sorozatú házak használatával többféle, nagy sűrűséget igénylő média konverter modul megbízható kiszolgálása látható el, legyen az telefon- vagy vállalti hálózat, nagy távolságú átvitel vagy ipari automatizálás. Az FRM-220-CH20 és CH-08 keret összes fontos alkat ...
FacebookTwitterVimeoShare to Stumble UponMore...
Read more →
FRM220-16G-3R
FRM220-16G-3R bejegyzéshez a hozzászólások lehetősége kikapcsolva

FRM220-16G-3R

Categories
Az FRM220-16G-3R 4db SFP+ foglalattal van szerelve, amelyek dual channel 16G 3R multi-rate transponder vagy 1-to-2 port protection módba állíthatóak. Az eszköz különböző protokolok közti rugalmas átvitelt biztosít, mint az 1G/10G Ethernet, SDH STM16/STM64, OTU1/OTU1e/OTU2/OTU2e, FC 1/2/4 ...
FacebookTwitterVimeoShare to Stumble UponMore...
Read more →